• By:  
  • Date:  

FELLOWSHIP 2018

JanuaryRelated image

 7 Susan Kinloch (not recurring)    

14Toni Jeffery                 

21  Rhonda Brennan         

28Susan Kinloch                 

Deacon:  Susan Kinloch

Formal/Traditional Communion

 

February

4    Pat & Kelly McGinn           

11Deb Cook & Marilyn Jesiek   

18   Nicole Youngs            

25   Ken and Nancy Visser  

Deacon:  Nancy Visser

Communion by Intinction

 

March

4    Jen Wilson                

11   Anne Olstrom            

18   Anne Payne                    

25Dee Hawley & Shirley Bowers   

Deacon:  Jen Wilson

Formal/Traditional Communion

 

April

1Easter – No Fellowship         

8Youth Group Fundraiser Breakfast

15   Liz & Paul Nachazel               

22  Sarah Malpass            

29Bonnie Jones & Lorraine Hawley

Deacon:  Donna Kline

Communion by Intinction

 

May

BrendaK Malpass & Lindsey M-Skop

13   Mothers’ Day – Men          

20   Lorna Peebles             

27   Gayle Gotts               

Deacon:  Nancy Visser

Formal/Traditional Communion

 

June

3    Dorothy Archer          

10   Toni Jeffery              

17   Father’s Day – Ladies   

24Linda Snyder & Kay Hughes 

Deacon:  Susan Kinloch

Communion by Intinction

 

July

1Dee Hawley & Shirley Bowers 

8    Nancy Sherman          

15   Music Sunday            

22   Brenda L. Malpass        

29   Pat & Kelly McGinn            

Deacon:  Anne Payne

Formal/Traditional Communion

 

August

5    Donna Kline              

12Kay Hughes& Susan Kinloch

19   Lorna Peebles             

26   Nicole Youngs              

Deacon:  Bonnie Jones

Communion by Intinction

 

September

2Labor Day Wknd –no fellowship 

9Jr. Church kick-off potluck    

16   Anne Payne              

23Deb Cook & Dorothy Archer

30   Gayle Gotts                 

Deacon:  Bonnie Jones

Formal/Traditional Communion

 

October

7    Ken & Nancy Visser           

14   Jen Wilson                

21Rhonda Brennan & Shelly Malpass-R 

28BrendaK Malpass& Lindsey M-Skop   

Deacon:  Jen Wilson

Communion by Intinction

 

 November

4    Nancy Sherman          

11Deb Cook & Marilyn Jesiek   

18   Anne Olstrom            

25   Susan & Donald Kinloch

Deacon:  Donna Kline

Formal/Traditional Communion

 

December

2_Liz & Paul Nachazel_______

9Advent Happening – luncheon

16Congregation Christmas Goodies

23   Pat & Kelly McGinn            

30Linda Snyder                  

Deacon:  Anne Payne

Communion by Intinction